Registered Boats

FCC Registered boats – as at December 2017

Members can find contact details on the Club’s notice board

 Boat Name Boat Class Last Name First Name
Adventure Forth Bruce Roberts Adventure Girdwood Bill
Amazon Girl Hunter Duet Fyfe Alan
Aqua Vitae Pandora International Simpson David
Artemis Hunter Horizon 232 MacGregor Murdoch
Bantiki Signet 20 Rowland Marie
Beyond Therapy Achilles 24 Pitcairn Alastair
Blue Ice Jaguar 25 Seed Tim
Brill Newbridge Navigator Hutton Paul
Calloo Moody 31 Mk II Thomson Erik Katie
Caravanach Mirror Offshore Wallace Rod
Cerberus Colvic Salty Dog Harris John
Chiron Westerly Centaur Millan Derek
Chococat Prout Sirocco Stephen Michael
Clarinis Westerly Centaur Moffat Ken
Cordelle Westerly Centaur Bellini Kenneth
Crystal Clear Jaguar 25 Scott George
Dortema RS Feva Dinghy Scrivener George
Dumbea Albin Vega Gilchrist David
Eagre 2 Sprinter Sports Swankie Joe
Elan II Leisure 17 Cox Ted
Enlyh 1 GP 14 McDevitt Keith
Forth Centaur Westerly Centaur Ketch Wilson David
Fyne Thyme Westerly Konsort Duo Whetton Phil
Glin Robert Ives Four 21 Stalker David
Hunky-dory RS 200 dinghy Leszczuk Adam
In Charge Hunter Horizon 26 Charge John
Indefatigable Banks Macwester Malin
Jacarah Rabfreeman Seadog Peebles Robert
Jambel Westerly Centaur Farmer Neil  Kathyrn
Jinny II Westerly Centaur Kane Andy
Joint Venture Colvic Salty Dog Scrivener George
Junket Newbridge Coromandel Wishart Neil
Linnet Hurley 22 Primrose Colin
Louise Colvic Salty Dog Gibson Andrew
Magic Moment Sadler 25 Smith Ian H
Maverick Westerly Centaur Maul Ian
Miss Lindsay Dufour 8.8 Arnott Ian
Mistoffolees Hunter Horizon 26 Henderson George
Moon Shadow Hunter Horizon 26 Hart Roger
Norse Mist Hunter Horizon 23 Lind Neil
Out of the Blue Pegasus 700 Sellick Howard
Pampero Eclipse 33
Panache Pandora International Thomson Jack
Pandoras Box Colvic 26 Williamson Alex
Papillon Leisure 27 Neville Adrian
Peggy Westerly Pageant Caudrey Gary
Picolo Laser Pico Tarrant David
Pitteral Westerly Fulmar Tucker Paul
Point Blank Dufour Mezzo Clark Tony
Pokio Pandora International Girvan Ian
Polka Pandora International Page Christine
Pride of Lions Windrider 17 McKenzie Graeme
Ramillies Riptide 31 McDevitt Keith
Red Cat Newbridge Cracksman Carter Alan
Renata Vivacity Lamb William
RS 400 RS 400 dinghy Turner Peter
Sacre Bleu Westerly Centaur Cruikshank Ian
Samsara Colquhoun Bob
Sea Horse Pegasus 700 Birrell Alex
Sea Urchin Hunter Horizon 232 Gilmour John
Seakatt Westerly Pageant Russell Kevin
Serkas Fantasie 19 Newton John
Shere Khan Colvic Watson Kelly Russell
Silver Girl Westerly Regatta 260 Brockie Eva
Solitaire Hunter Horizon 26 McNeill Ken
Solveig Westerly Konsort Carter Gavin
Tao Westerly Centaur Hood Alex
Twilight Contessa 32 Bowie John
Wildcat Sabre 27 Gostick David  Kathy
Zico Hunter Horizon 23 Franklyn Stephen