Racing results 2021

Duff Cup Race 2

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice RS GBR5152L 1151 CN 15:04:40 0:24:40 0:21:26 1 1039 -9.8%
Caramel Sutra Cruising chute 184 1273 CN 15:10:49 0:30:49 0:24:12 2 1298 1.9%
Louise RS 490 1255 CN 15:10:50 0:30:50 0:24:34 3 1298 3.4%
Whimbrel RS TT16 1184 CN 15:09:22 0:29:22 0:24:48 4 1236 4.4%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1212 CN 15:10:51 0:30:51 0:25:27 5 1299 7.2%
Beyond Therapy RS 528 1346 CN 15:16:32 0:36:32 0:27:09 6 1538 14.3%

Duff Cup Race 1

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Caramel Sutra Cruising chute 184 1283 CN 14:16:04 2:06:04 1:38:16 1 1219 -5.0%
Louise RS 490 1253 CN 14:20:36 2:10:36 1:44:14 2 1263 0.8%
Blue Ice RS GBR5152L 1143 CN 14:13:07 2:03:07 1:47:43 3 1191 4.2%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1193 CN 14:26:00 2:16:00 1:54:00 4 1315 10.2%
Beyond Therapy RS 528 1346 CN RTD
Solitaire RS 126 1202 CN RTD
Whimbrel RS TT16 1184 CN RTD

Night Race – 13 September

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice RS GBR5152L 1121 CN 21:07:00 1:37:00 1:26:32 1 1064 -5.1%
Solitaire RS 126 1169 CN 21:22:00 1:52:00 1:35:49 2 1228 5.1%
Louise RS 490 1205 CN 21:34:00 2:04:00 1:42:54 3 1360 12.9%
Django RS GBR4039L 1263 CN 21:44:00 2:14:00 1:46:06 4 1470 16.4%

Masson Trophy – 28 August –¬†unfortunately no boats finished due to lack of wind

Driftwood Trophy – 21 August

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Blue Ice RS GBR5152L 1121 CN 15:06:07 2:01:07 1:48:03 1
Caloo RS GBR4366L 1170 CN 15:17:50 2:12:50 1:53:32 2
Beyond Therapy RS RTD
Caramel Sutra S 184 1320 TN RTD
Django RS GBR4039L 1288 CN RTD
Louise RS 490 1246 CN RTD
Maverick RS 426 1330 CN RTD
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1198 CN RTD
Red Cat RS RTD
Whimbrel RS TT16 1207 CN RTD

Ladies Race – 8 August

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Blue Ice S GBR5152L 1121 CN 15:40:06 1:30:06 1:20:22 1
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1216 CN 15:58:48 1:48:48 1:29:28 2
Caramel Sutra G 184 1309 CN RTD
Rojo Amore RS 141 1204 TN RTD
Whimbrel RS TT16 1207 CN RTD

Breakfast Race 1 – 17 July

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Caramel Sutra RS 184 1285 CN 9:13:24 1:13:24 0:57:07 1 1270 -1.1%
Blue Ice RS GBR5152L 1121 CN 9:04:34 1:04:34 0:57:36 2 1118 -0.3%
Louise RS 490 1202 CN 9:10:28 1:10:28 0:58:37 3 1220 1.5%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1159 CN 9:11:15 1:11:15 1:01:29 4 1233 6.4%
Django RS GBR4039L 1248 CN 9:17:50 1:17:50 1:02:22 5 1347 7.9%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1147 CN RTD
Whimbrel RS TT16 1161 CN RTD

FCC Regatta – 11 July – Club Handicap

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice S GBR5152L 1117 CN 16:51:13 1:26:13 1:17:11 1 1053 -5.7%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1198 CN 17:00:46 1:35:46 1:19:56 2 1170 -2.3%
Whimbrel RS TT16 1207 CN 17:05:25 1:40:25 1:23:12 3 1227 1.7%
Louise RS 490 1246 CN 17:09:11 1:44:11 1:23:37 4 1273 2.2%
Caloo RS GBR4366L 1203 CN 17:07:35 1:42:35 1:25:16 5 1253 4.2%
Caramel Sutra RS 184 1320 TN 17:17:33 1:52:33 1:25:16 5 1375 4.2%
Solitaire RS 126 1207 CN 17:11:32 1:46:32 1:28:16 7 1302 7.9%
Maverick RS 426 1330 CN 17:26:05 2:01:05 1:31:02 8 1480 11.2%
Eriskay RS FR383 1133 CN 17:12:19 1:47:19 1:34:43 9 1311 15.7%
Blue Moon RS GBR5833Y 1327 TN 17:37:21 2:12:21 1:39:44 10 1617 21.9%
Fyne Thyme RS KD86 1280 CN 17:34:12 2:09:12 1:40:56 11 1579 23.3%
Auberge RS GBR719 1122 CN DNS
Django RS GBR4039L 1288 CN DNS
Lucy RS 116 1225 TN DNS
Markate S J19 1173 CN DNS
Midge RS 1396 TN RTD

FCC Regatta – 10 July – Club Handicap

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Caloo RS GBR4366L 1203 CN 15:58:18 1:28:18 1:13:24 1 1164 -3.2%
Solitaire RS 126 1207 CN 15:58:54 1:28:54 1:13:39 2 1172 -2.9%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1198 CN 16:00:16 1:30:16 1:15:21 3 1190 -0.7%
Whimbrel RS TT16 1207 CN 16:01:25 1:31:25 1:15:44 4 1205 -0.2%
Blue Ice S GBR5152L 1117 CN 15:56:32 1:26:32 1:17:28 5 1141 2.1%
Caramel Sutra RS 184 1320 TN 16:14:10 1:44:10 1:18:55 6 1373 4.0%
Django RS GBR4039L 1288 CN 16:12:25 1:42:25 1:19:31 7 1350 4.8%
Louise RS 490 1246 CN 16:13:10 1:43:10 1:22:48 8 1360 9.2%
Maverick RS 426 1330 CN 16:20:46 1:50:46 1:23:17 9 1460 9.8%
Fyne Thyme RS KD86 1280 CN 16:21:04 1:51:04 1:26:46 10 1464 14.4%
Lucy RS 116 1225 TN 16:25:07 1:55:07 1:33:58 11 1518 23.9%
Eriskay RS FR383 1133 CN 16:19:14 1:49:14 1:36:25 12 1440 27.1%
Auberge RS GBR719 1122 CN DNS
Markate S J19 1173 CN DNS

FCC Regatta – 11 July – FYCA

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice S GBR5152L 1123 CN 16:51:13 1:26:13 1:16:46 1 1009 -10.2%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1139 CN 17:00:46 1:35:46 1:24:05 2 1121 -1.6%
Auberge RS GBR719 1122 CN 16:59:42 1:34:42 1:24:24 3 1108 -1.2%
Whimbrel RS TT16 1139 CN 17:05:25 1:40:25 1:28:10 4 1175 3.2%
Louise RS 490 1176 CN 17:09:11 1:44:11 1:28:35 5 1219 3.7%
Caramel Sutra RS 184 1245 TN 17:17:33 1:52:33 1:30:24 6 1317 5.8%
Caloo RS GBR4366L 1131 CN 17:07:35 1:42:35 1:30:42 7 1201 6.1%
Solitaire RS 126 1139 CN 17:11:32 1:46:32 1:33:32 8 1247 9.5%
Maverick RS 426 1255 CN 17:26:05 2:01:05 1:36:29 9 1417 12.9%
Eriskay RS FR383 1068 CN 17:12:19 1:47:19 1:40:29 10 1256 17.6%
Blue Moon RS GBR5833Y 1252 TN 17:37:21 2:12:21 1:45:43 11 1549 23.7%
Fyne Thyme RS KD86 1207 CN 17:34:12 2:09:12 1:47:03 12 1512 25.3%
Markate S J19 1173 CN DNF
Django RS GBR4039L 1192 CN DNS
Lucy RS GBR5833Y 1111 TN DNS
Midge RS 1316 TN RTD

FCC Regatta 10 July – FYCA

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice S GBR5152L 1123 CN 15:56:32 1:26:32 1:17:03 1 1100 -2.1%
Solitaire RS 126 1139 CN 15:58:54 1:28:54 1:18:03 2 1130 -0.8%
Caloo RS GBR4366L 1131 CN 15:58:18 1:28:18 1:18:04 3 1122 -0.8%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1139 CN 16:00:16 1:30:16 1:19:15 4 1147 0.7%
Auberge RS GBR719 1122 CN 15:58:59 1:28:59 1:19:18 5 1131 0.8%
Whimbrel RS TT16 1139 CN 16:01:25 1:31:25 1:20:16 6 1162 2.0%
Caramel Sutra RS 184 1245 TN 16:14:10 1:44:10 1:23:40 7 1324 6.4%
Django RS GBR4039L 1192 CN 16:12:25 1:42:25 1:25:55 8 1302 9.2%
Louise RS 490 1176 CN 16:13:10 1:43:10 1:27:44 9 1311 11.5%
Maverick RS 426 1255 CN 16:20:46 1:50:46 1:28:16 10 1408 12.2%
Markate S J19 1173 CN 16:14:01 1:44:01 1:28:41 11 1322 12.7%
Fyne Thyme RS KD86 1207 CN 16:21:04 1:51:04 1:32:01 12 1412 17.0%
Lucy RS 116 1155 TN 16:25:07 1:55:07 1:39:40 13 1463 26.7%
Eriskay RS FR383 1068 CN 16:19:14 1:49:14 1:42:17 14 1389 30.0%

Jeff Jones Stern Chase 2 – 30 June

  • Blue Ice
  • Moonshadow
  • Solitaire
  • Caramel Sutra
  • Louise
  • Django
  • Fyne Thyme
  • Lucy
  • Eriskay
  • Beyond Therapy

Jeff Jones Stern Chase 1 – 18 June

  • Blue Ice
  • Norse Mist
  • Django
  • Solvieg

Capernaum Cup – 12 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Whimbrel RS TT16 1161 CN 17:42:44 1:57:44 1:41:24 1
Django RS GBR4039L 1239 CN 18:18:49 2:33:49 2:04:09 2
Fyne Thyme RS KD86 1231 CN DSQ
Louise RS 490 1198 CN DSQ
Solimar RS K8448 DSQ
Jinny II RS 1279 CN RTD

Rae Trophy – 30 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1225 CN 18:29:03 1:29:03 1:12:42 1 1164 -5.0%
Blue Ice S GBR5152L 1123 CN 18:22:50 1:22:50 1:13:46 2 1083 -3.6%
Louise RS 490 1247 CN 18:35:57 1:35:57 1:16:57 3 1254 0.6%
Solitaire RS 126 1225 CN 18:34:45 1:34:45 1:17:21 4 1239 1.1%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1198 CN 18:34:18 1:34:18 1:18:43 5 1233 2.9%
Whimbrel RS TT16 1198 CN 18:35:12 1:35:12 1:19:28 6 1245 3.9%
Norse Mist RS 85 1320 CN 18:47:11 1:47:11 1:21:12 7 1401 6.2%
Pokio RS K484 1298 CN 18:45:51 1:45:51 1:21:33 8 1384 6.6%
Django RS GBR4039L 1264 CN 18:49:10 1:49:10 1:26:22 9 1427 12.9%