Racing Results 2019

Duff Cup Race 4 – 6 August

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Louise RS 490 1244 CN 21:01:20 1:31:20 1:13:25 1 1212 -2.6%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1110 CN 20:52:45 1:22:45 1:14:33 2 1098 -1.1%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1157 CN 21:00:24 1:30:24 1:18:08 3 1199 3.7%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1129 CN 21:09:54 1:39:54 1:28:29 4 1326 17.4%
Mistoffolees RS 116 1178 CN RTD

Driftwood Trophy – 3 August 

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1212 CN 17:40:45 2:25:45 2:00:15 1 1176 -3.0%
Louise RS 490 1295 CN 17:55:05 2:40:05 2:03:37 2 1292 -0.3%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1109 CN 17:33:04 2:18:04 2:04:30 3 1114 0.4%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1169 CN 17:43:58 2:28:58 2:07:26 4 1202 2.8%
Solitaire S 126 1201 CN 18:04:23 2:49:23 2:21:02 5 1367 13.8%
Caramel Sutra RS 210 1306 CN 18:21:46 3:06:46 2:23:00 6 1507 15.4%
Django RS GBR4093L 1264 CN 18:21:42 3:06:42 2:27:42 7 1506 19.2%
Carima RS 194 1229 CN 18:28:55 3:13:55 2:37:47 8 1564 27.3%

Jeff Jones Sternchase 2 – 23 July
Calloo
Louise
Joint Ventur
Django

Neepy Tide Race – 28 July

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Louise RS 490 1255 CN 13:20:10 2:10:10 1:43:43 1 1236 -1.5%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1165 CN 13:14:34 2:04:34 1:46:55 2 1183 1.5%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1124 CN 13:22:18 2:12:18 1:57:42 3 1256 11.8%

Tancred Trophy – 20 July

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1117 CN 18:03:30 1:18:30 1:10:17 1 1061 -5.0%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1086 CN 18:03:10 1:18:10 1:11:59 2 1057 -2.7%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1129 CN 18:10:21 1:25:21 1:15:36 3 1154 2.2%
Salty Pup RS 14 1248 CN 18:22:22 1:37:22 1:18:01 4 1316 5.5%
Louise RS 490 1131 CN 18:17:58 1:32:58 1:22:12 5 1257 11.1%
Django RS GBR4093L 1146 CN 18:19:55 1:34:55 1:22:49 6 1283 12.0%
Busker RS 309 1252 1CN 18:30:57 1:45:57 1:24:37 7 1432 14.4%
Maverick RS 426 1207 CN 18:37:25 1:52:25 1:33:08 8 1520 25.9%
Blue Jay RS 670C 1225 CN RTD

Duff Cup Club Race 3 – 9 July

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1115 CN 20:42:45 0:42:45 0:38:20 1 1078 -3.3%
Louise RS 490 1245 CN 20:51:00 0:51:00 0:40:58 2 1286 3.3%
Django RS 1592 1215 CN 21:00:00 1:00:00 0:49:23 3 1513 24.5%

Jeff Jones Sternchase – 7 July  
Joint Venture
Pokio
Blue Ice
Louise
Django

Halfway Cup – 30 June – all boats retired due to conditions

FCC Regatta 15-16 June – overall

FCC Regatta – Saturday 15 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Pokio RS K484 1228 CN 14:11:32 1:51:32 1:30:50 1 1219 -0.7%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1173 CN 14:06:50 1:46:50 1:31:05 2 1168 -0.5%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1117 CN 14:02:15 1:42:15 1:31:32 3 1118 0.0%
Naiad S 1227C 1001 CN 13:52:38 1:32:38 1:32:32 4 1012 1.1%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1129 CN 14:12:13 1:52:13 1:39:24 5 1226 8.6%
Sundowner RS 424 1191 CN 14:22:22 2:02:22 1:42:45 6 1337 12.3%
Solvieg RS KT52 1156 CN 14:26:33 2:06:33 1:49:28 7 1383 19.6%
Django RS GBR4039L 1192 CN 14:41:15 2:21:15 1:58:30 8 1544 29.5%
Maverick RS 426 1255 CN DNF

FCC Regatta – Sunday 16 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1117 CN 14:45:24 1:45:24 1:34:22 1
Pokio RS K484 1228 CN 15:18:23 2:18:23 1:52:41 2
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1129 CN DNF
Caramel Sutra RS 184 1232 CN DNF
Maverick RS 426 1255 CN DNF
Sundowner RS 424 1191 CN DNF

FCC Regatta overall 15-16 June – FCC Rolling handicaps

FCC Regatta Saturday 15 June – FCC Rolling handicaps

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Pokio RS K484 1230 CN 14:11:32 1:51:32 1:30:41 1 1214 -1.3%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1170 CN 14:06:50 1:46:50 1:31:19 2 1163 -0.6%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1115 CN 14:02:15 1:42:15 1:31:42 3 1113 -0.2%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1197 CN 14:12:13 1:52:13 1:33:45 4 1222 2.1%
Solvieg RS KT52 1226 CN 14:26:33 2:06:33 1:43:13 5 1378 12.4%
Django RS GBR4039L 1264 CN 14:41:15 2:21:15 1:51:45 6 1538 21.6%
Maverick RS 426 1330 CN DNF

FCC Regatta – Sunday 16 June – FCC Rolling handicaps

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1112 CN 14:45:24 1:45:24 1:34:47 1
Pokio RS K484 1230 CN 15:18:23 2:18:23 1:52:30 2
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1207 CN DNF
Caramel Sutra RS 184 1306 CN DNF
Maverick RS 426 1330 CN DNF

FCC Fife Regatta 2019 – 19 May – racing results 

Rae Trophy – 5 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice RS 1592 1133 CN 14:55:30 1:15:30 1:06:38 1 1081 -4.6%
Pokio RS K484 1181 CN 15:03:21 1:23:21 1:10:35 2 1194 1.1%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1151 CN 15:03:10 1:23:10 1:12:15 3 1191 3.5%
Louise RS 490 1218 CN 15:14:07 1:34:07 1:17:16 4 1348 10.7%

Duff Cup Race 2 – 25 April

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1119 CN 20:44:40 1:14:40 1:06:44 1 1074 -4.0%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1126 CN 20:51:22 1:21:22 1:12:16 2 1171 4.0%
Louise RS 490 1199 CN 20:58:26 1:28:26 1:13:45 3 1272 6.1%

Duff Cup Race 1 – 11 April

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice RS 1592 1173 CN 21:32:45 2:02:45 1:44:39 1 1162 -0.9%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1117 CN 21:29:01 1:59:01 1:46:33 2 1127 0.9%
Louise RS 490 1247 CN RTD
Pokio RS K484 1228 CN RTD