Racing Results 2018

FCC Club Championship 2018

Duff Cup – 16 September

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1204 CN 21:50:27 2:30:27 2:04:58 1 1177 -2.3%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1191 CN 21:49:07 2:29:07 2:05:12 2 1166 -2.1%
Piteril RS FRA138 1157 CN 21:54:23 2:34:23 2:13:26 3 1207 4.4%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1108 CN 21:48:52 2:28:52 2:14:21 4 1164 5.1%
Louise RS 490 1244 CN 22:16:32 2:56:32 2:21:54 5 1381 11.0%

Masson Trophy – 4 August

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Piteril RS FRA138 1157 CN 14:50:42 5:15:42 4:32:52 1 1134 -2.0%
Louise RS 490 1244 CN 15:27:59 5:52:59 4:43:45 2 1268 2.0%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1191 CN RTD
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1108 CN RTD

Halfway Cup Sternchase – 29 July 

1ST Blue Ice

2nd Calloo

Evening Sternchase – 18 July

1st Joint Venture

2nd Calloo

3rd Louise

4th Solitaire

Duff Cup Race 3 – 1 July

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1256 CN 19:46:38 3:16:38 2:36:33 1 1242 -1.1%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1237 CN 19:45:25 3:15:25 2:37:59 2 1235 -0.2%
Pitteril RS FRA138 1199 CN 19:42:10 3:12:10 2:40:16 3 1214 1.3%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1108 CN RTD

Tancred FCC leg – 30 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1117 CN 18:00:49 1:25:49 1:16:50 1 1104 -1.1%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1175 CN 18:07:20 1:32:20 1:18:35 2 1188 1.1%
Salty Pup RS 14 1248 TN 18:27:06 1:52:06 1:29:49 3 1443 15.6%

Duff Cup Race 2 – 24 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Pitteril RS FRA138 1162 CN 13:49:02 2:19:02 1:59:39 1 1126 -3.1%
Cerberus RS GBR2008L 1147 CN 13:56:03 2:26:03 2:07:20 2 1183 3.1%
Solitaire RS 126 1238 CN 14:18:40 2:48:40 2:16:14 3 1366 10.3%
Louise RS 490 1244 CN RTD

Duff Cup Race 1 – 19 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1256 CN 20:33:53 1:33:53 1:14:45 1 1198 -4.6%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1110 CN 20:30:57 1:30:57 1:21:56 2 1161 4.6%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1234 CN 20:42:42 1:42:42 1:23:14 3 1311 6.2%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1238 CN RTD
Louise RS 490 1294 CN RTD

Driftwood Trophy – 16 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1241 CN 17:52:21 2:22:21 1:54:42 1 1228 -1.1%
Pitteril RS FR138 1211 CN 17:49:04 2:19:04 1:54:50 2 1200 -0.9%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1237 CN 17:52:18 2:22:18 1:55:02 3 1227 -0.8%
Louise RS 490 1294 CN 18:00:06 2:30:06 1:56:00 4 1295 0.1%
Moonshadow S 7726C 1200 CN 17:52:55 2:22:55 1:59:06 5 1233 2.7%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1154 CN 17:52:06 2:22:06 2:03:08 6 1226 6.2%

FCC Regatta 9/10 June 2018 Overall FYCA Handicaps

Sat Sun Overall
Pokio 1 1 2
Joint Venture 2 2 4
Sundowner 3 4 7
Louise 5 3 8
Hyades 8 5 13
Solitaire 7 6 13
Blue Ice 4 10 14
Moonshadow 6 10 16
Red Cat 9 10 19

FCC Regatta Sunday 10 June FYCA Handicaps

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Pokio RS 484 1227 CN 12:56:40 1:36:40 1:18:47 1 1216 -0.9%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1119 CN 12:48:34 1:28:34 1:19:09 2 1114 -0.5%
Louise RS 490 1177 CN 12:53:13 1:33:13 1:19:12 3 1172 -0.4%
Sundowner RS 424 1190 CN 12:56:19 1:36:19 1:20:56 4 1211 1.8%
Hyades RS 29 1236 CN 13:04:30 1:44:30 1:24:33 5 1314 6.3%
Solitaire RS 126 1178 CN 13:13:04 1:53:04 1:35:59 6 1422 20.7%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1154 CN DNC
Red Cat RS 1331 TN DNC
Blue Ice RS 1592 1175 TN DNF

FCC Regatta Saturday 9 June FYCA Handicaps

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Pokio RS 484 1227 CN 12:04:10 1:24:10 1:08:36 1 1178 -4.0%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1119 CN 11:57:05 1:17:05 1:08:53 2 1079 -3.6%
Sundowner RS 424 1190 CN 12:05:05 1:25:05 1:11:30 3 1191 0.1%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1175 TN 12:04:07 1:24:07 1:11:35 4 1177 0.2%
Louise RS 490 1177 CN 12:04:50 1:24:50 1:12:05 5 1187 0.9%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1154 CN 12:03:51 1:23:51 1:12:40 6 1174 1.7%
Solitaire RS 126 1178 CN 12:06:00 1:26:00 1:13:00 7 1204 2.2%
Hyades RS 29 1236 CN 12:10:40 1:30:40 1:13:21 8 1269 2.7%
Red Cat RS 1331 TN 12:45:55 2:05:55 1:34:36 9 1763 32.4%

FCC Regatta 9/10 June 2018 Overall Club Rolling Handicaps

Sat Sun Overall
Louise 1 1  2
Pokio 4 2  6
Solitaire 2 4  6
Joint Venture 6 3  9
Moonshadow 3 8 11
Blue Ice 5 8 13
Red Cat 7 8 15

FCC Regatta Sunday 10 June Club Rolling Handicaps

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Louise RS 490 1303 CN 12:53:13 1:33:13 1:11:32 1 1214 -6.8%
Pokio RS 484 1233 CN 12:56:40 1:36:40 1:18:24 2 1259 2.1%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1102 CN 12:48:34 1:28:34 1:20:22 3 1154 4.7%
Solitaire RS 126 1287 CN 13:13:04 1:53:04 1:27:51 4 1473 14.4%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1246 CN DNC
Blue Ice RS 1592 1228 TN DNF
Red Cat RS 1437 TN DNC

FCC Regatta Saturday 9 June Club Rolling Handicaps

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Louise RS 490 1303 CN 12:04:50 1:24:50 1:05:06 1 1269 -2.6%
Solitaire RS 126 1287 CN 12:06:00 1:26:00 1:06:49 2 1286 -0.1%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1246 CN 12:03:51 1:23:51 1:07:18 3 1254 0.6%
Pokio RS 484 1233 CN 12:04:10 1:24:10 1:08:16 4 1259 2.1%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1228 TN 12:04:07 1:24:07 1:08:30 5 1258 2.4%
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1102 CN 11:57:05 1:17:05 1:09:57 6 1153 4.6%
Red Cat RS 1437 TN 12:45:55 2:05:55 1:27:37 7 1883 31.0%

Ladies Race – 3 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1193 CN 19:33:38 1:33:38 1:18:29 1 1171 -1.9%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1102 CN 19:29:48 1:29:48 1:21:29 2 1123 1.9%

FCC Fife Regatta – 27 May FYCA Handicaps

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1119 CN 13:45:12 1:15:12 1:07:12 1 1076 -3.8%
Blue Ice RS 1592 1148 CN 13:47:30 1:17:30 1:07:31 2 1109 -3.4%
Cerberus RS GBR2008L 1132 CN 13:51:19 1:21:19 1:11:50 3 1164 2.8%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1110 CN 13:50:54 1:20:54 1:12:53 4 1158 4.3%
Paul Jones RS 1158 CN 14:02:11 1:32:11 1:19:36 5 1320 13.9%
Seeaway RS 87 1124 CN 14:00:17 1:30:17 1:20:19 6 1292 15.0%

FCC Fife Regatta – 27 May Club Rolling Handicaps

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice RS 1592 1213 CN 13:47:30 1:17:30 1:03:53 1 1161 -4.3%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1193 CN 13:50:54 1:20:54 1:07:49 2 1212 1.6%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1098 CN 13:45:12 1:15:12 1:08:29 3 1127 2.6%
Cerberus RS GBR2008L 1134 CN 13:51:19 1:21:19 1:11:42 4 1219 7.5%

Forth Cruising Club Evening Sternchase 20th May  

1st Moonshadow

2nd Blue Ice

3rd Pokio

4th Joint Venture

5th Louise

6th Cerberus

7th Calloo

Chiron DSQ

Pitteril DNC

 

Rae Trophy – 29 April

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Blue Ice RS 1592 1323 CN 15:17:20 2:17:20 1:43:48 1 1196 -9.6%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1247 CN 15:20:35 2:20:35 1:52:44 2 1224 -1.9%
Calloo RS GBR4366L 1238 CN 15:23:36 2:23:36 1:56:00 3 1250 1.0%
Louise RS 490 1295 CN 15:32:24 2:32:24 1:57:41 4 1327 2.4%
Pokio RS K484 1227 CN 15:25:56 2:25:56 1:58:56 5 1270 3.5%
Solitaire RS 126 1272 CN 15:32:45 2:32:45 2:00:05 6 1330 4.5%
Pitteril RS GBR138 1196 CN 15:24:22 2:24:22 2:00:42 7 1257 5.1%
Joint venture S GBR9982T 1098 CN 15:18:04 2:18:04 2:05:45 8 1202 9.5%
Chiron RS CR2195 1356 CN 16:22:03 3:22:03 2:29:00 9 1759 29.7%