Racing results – 2009-2012

Club Championship 2012

Everett Halfway Regatta Sat Regatta Sun Driftwood Rae Total
Joint Venture 2 1 2 4 4 3 16
Pokio 5 2 1 3 2 7 20
Katie Mor 1 11 6 5 1 2 26
Cerberus 11 11 4 1 3 1 31
Solitaire 5 3 7 6 11 7 39
Meggy 11 11 5 2 8 7 44
Solveig 11 11 3 11 5 11 52
Fyne Thyme 11 11 8 7 6 11 54
Silver Girl 11 4 11 11 11 11 59
Armagnac 11 11 10 11 7 11 61

Everett Trophy – Sunday 19 August

Name Keel Hcap Fin time El time Cor time Pos
Katie Mor F 1020 16:58:32 2:43:32 2:40:20 1
Joint Venture 2K 1131 17:25:15 3:10:15 2:48:13 2
Pokio 2K 1183 DNF
Solitaire 2K 1111 DNF

Halfway Cup – Saturday 14 July

Name Keel Hcap Fin time El time Cor time Pos
Joint Venture 2K 1131 12:20:38 1:45:38 1:33:24 1
Pokio 2K 1159 12:24:21 1:49:21 1:34:21 2
Solitaire 2K 1111 12:32:19 1:57:19 1:45:36 3
Silver Girl 2K 1139 12:56:00 2:21:00 2:03:48 4

Ladies Race – Saturday 30 June

Name Keel Hcap Fin time El time Cor time Pos
Joint Venture 2K 1131 11:45:43 1:10:43 1:02:32 1
Louise 2K 1131 11:47:05 1:12:05 1:03:44 2

FCC Regatta – Overall results

Boat Name Saturday Sunday Total Overall
Pokio 1 3 4 1st
Cerberus 4 1 5 2nd
Joint Venture 2 4 6 3rd
Meggy 5 2 7
Katie Mor 6 5 11
Solveig 3 D.N.S   8 11
Solitaire 7 6 13
Fyne Thyme 8 7 15

FCC Regatta – Sunday 3 June

Name Keel Hcap Fin time El time Cor time Pos
Cerberus 2K 1120 15:00:51 2:15:51 2:01:18 1
Meggy 2K 1183 15:18:52 2:33:52 2:10:04 2
Pokio 2K 1159 15:16:01 2:31:01 2:10:18 3
Joint Venture 2K 1131 15:13:56 2:28:56 2:11:41 4
Katie Mor F 1030 15:02:00 2:17:00 2:13:01 5
Solitaire 2K 1111 15:13:15 2:28:15 2:13:26 6
Fyne Thyme 2K 1174 15:29:41 2:44:41 2:20:17 7

FCC Regatta – Saturday 2 June

Name Keel Hcap Fin time El time Cor time Pos
Pokio 2K 1183 13:23:31 1:23:31 1:10:36 1
Joint Venture 2K 1131 13:22:06 1:22:06 1:12:35 2
Solveig 2K 1112 13:21:20 1:21:20 1:13:08 3
Cerberus 2K 1131 13:22:51 1:22:51 1:13:15 4
Meggy 2K 1183 13:29:08 1:29:08 1:15:21 5
Katie Mor F 1020 13:23:03 1:23:03 1:21:25 6
Solitaire 2K 1111 13:32:21 1:32:21 1:23:07 7

Masson Trophy – 12 May

Name Keel Hcap Fin time El time Cor time Pos
Meggy 2K 1183 14:02:38 4:02:38 3:25:06 1
Joint Venture 2K 1131 13:57:14 3:57:14 3:29:45 2
Fyne Thyme 2K 1140 14:00:59 4:00:59 3:31:23 3
Katie Mor F 1020 13:41:10 3:41:10 3:36:50 4
Solitaire 2K 1111 14:01:15 4:01:15 3:37:09 5

Driftwood Trophy – 6 May

Name Keel Hcap Fin time El time Cor time Pos
FIN CLASS RESULT
Katie Mor F 1020 14:05:39 1:05:39 1:04:22 1
BILGE CLASS RESULT
Pokio 2K 1183 14:17:17 1:17:17 1:05:20 1
Cerberus 2K 1131 14:14:28 1:14:28 1:05:50 2
Joint Venture 2K 1131 14:15:04 1:15:04 1:06:22 3
Solveig 2K 1112 14:31:38 1:31:38 1:22:24 4
Fyne Thyme 2K 1140 14:37:54 1:37:54 1:25:53 5
Armagnac 3K 1236 14:49:58 1:49:58 1:28:58 6
Meggy 2K 1183 15:00:53 2:00:53 1:42:11 7

Rae Trophy – 21 April

Name Keel Hcap Fin time El time Cor time Pos
Cerberus 2K 1131 15:52:18 1:47:18 1:34:52 1
Katie Mor F 1020 15:50:06 1:45:06 1:43:02 2
Joint Venture 2K 1131 16:03:08 1:58:08 1:44:27 3
Pokio 2K 1183 DNF
Solitaire 2K 1111 DNF

_______________________________________________________________________

Racing 2011

Winner of Club Championship  (Hornet Trophy) was George Scrivener in Joint Venture

Race Results 2010

________________________________________________________________________________

  • Race results 2009

__________________________________________________________________________________________