Racing Results 2016

FCC rolling handicaps

Blackness Dash – 1 October

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1118 CN 15:34:44 1:04:44 0:57:54 1 998 -10.7%
Calloo RS 1228 CN 15:50:29 1:20:29 1:05:32 2 1241 1.0%
Maverick RS 426 1376 CN 16:03:32 1:33:32 1:07:58 3 1442 4.8%
Pokio RS K484 1231 CN 15:53:47 1:23:47 1:08:04 4 1292 4.9%
Zico RS 210 1364 CN 16:09:10 1:39:10 1:12:42 5 1529 12.1%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1367 CN 16:20:29 1:50:29 1:20:49 6 1703 24.6%

Everett Trophy – 1 October

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1118 CN 15:22:40 1:02:40 0:56:03 1 1040 -7.0%
Moonshadow RS 77 1269 CN 15:34:26 1:14:26 0:58:39 2 1236 -2.6%
Solveig RS 52 1227 CN 15:35:30 1:15:30 1:01:32 3 1253 2.2%
Pokio S K484 1179 CN 15:33:13 1:13:13 1:02:06 4 1215 3.1%
Calloo RS 1216 CN 15:36:26 1:16:26 1:02:51 5 1269 4.3%
Ramillies RS 1367 CN 15:48:12 1:28:12 1:04:31 6 1464 7.1%
Linnet RS 457 1393 CN 15:56:26 1:36:26 1:09:14 7 1601 14.9%

Henderson Trophy – 18 September

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Norse Mist Bilge 1185 16:49:53 2:19:53 1:58:03 1 1133 -4.4%
Moonshadow Bilge 1111 16:48:45 2:18:45 2:04:53 2 1124 1.2%
Solitaire Bilge 1111 16:51:31 2:21:31 2:07:23 3 1146 3.2%
Mistofolees Bilge 1111 RTD

Club Race 4 – 17 September

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Solveig Bilge 52 1194 CN 15:49:34 1:19:34 1:06:38 1 1138 -4.7%
Joint Venture Bilge GBR9982T 1124 CN 15:46:02 1:16:02 1:07:39 2 1087 -3.2%
Moonshadow Bilge 77 1215 CN 15:56:20 1:26:20 1:11:03 3 1235 1.6%
Calloo Bilge 1163 CN 15:53:01 1:23:01 1:11:23 4 1187 2.1%
Cerberus Bilge GBR2008L 1127 CN 15:52:07 1:22:07 1:12:52 5 1174 4.2%
Ramilies Bilge 1314 CN 16:27:11 1:57:11 1:29:11 6 1676 27.6%
Linnet Bilge H457 1339 CN 16:29:52 1:59:52 1:29:31 7 1714 28.0%

2016 Tancred Trophy – 17 September

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture Bilge GBR9982T 1129 CN 15:46:02 1:16:02 1:07:21 1 1035 -8.3%
Solveig Bilge 52 1112 CN 15:49:34 1:19:34 1:11:33 2 1084 -2.6%
Cerberus Bilge GBR2008L 1131 CN 15:52:07 1:22:07 1:12:36 3 1118 -1.1%
Moonshadow Bilge 77 1111 CN 15:56:20 1:26:20 1:17:42 4 1176 5.8%
Calloo Bilge 1065 CN 15:53:01 1:23:01 1:17:57 5 1131 6.2%
Fraoch Bilge WK5 1282 CN 16:31:45 2:01:45 1:34:58 6 1658 29.3%
Linnet Bilge H457 1240 CN 16:29:52 1:59:52 1:36:40 7 1632 31.6%
Ramilies Bilge 1207 CN 16:27:11 1:57:11 1:37:05 8 1596 32.2%
Brown Sugar Bilge 1150 CN 16:46:20 2:16:20 1:58:33 9 1857 61.4%
Blue Jay Bilge 670C RTD
Krinkle Bilge 115 1302 CN RTD
Old Bones Fin 2 RTD

Capernaum Cup – 3 September

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Joint Venture S GBR9982T 1124 CN 17:10:42 1:50:42 1:38:29 1
Pokio RS K484 1226 CN 17:44:00 2:24:00 1:57:27 2
Ramillies RS YMR7 1359 CN RTD

Driftwood Trophy Race – 20 August

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Ramillies RS YMR7 1376 CN 17:24:13 2:24:13 1:44:49 1 1339 -2.7%
Solveig RS 52 1248 CN 17:11:57 2:11:57 1:45:44 2 1225 -1.8%
Fyne Thyme RS KD86 1295 CN 17:16:59 2:16:59 1:45:47 3 1272 -1.8%
Moonshadow S 77 1220 CN 17:09:08 2:09:08 1:45:51 4 1199 -1.7%
Solitaire RS 126 1248 CN 17:13:47 2:13:47 1:47:12 5 1242 -0.5%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1166 CN 17:07:45 2:07:45 1:49:34 6 1186 1.7%
Wildcat RS 1430 1303 CN 17:23:46 2:23:46 1:50:20 7 1335 2.4%
Calloo RS 1196 CN 17:14:23 2:14:23 1:52:22 8 1248 4.3%
Maverick RS 426 1356 CN 17:34:37 2:34:37 1:54:01 9 1436 5.9%
Katie Mor RS 2073C 1065 CN 17:02:31 2:02:31 1:55:02 10 1138 6.8%

Club Race 3 – 9 August – all boats retired due to lack of wind

Club Race 2 – 26 July 

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1121 CN 20:56:46 1:31:46 1:21:52 1
Pokio RS K484 1179 CN DNF

Halfway Cup – 26 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture Bilge GBR9982T 1124 CN 19:59:27 1:19:27 1:10:41 1 1094 -2.7%
Pokio Bilge K484 1177 CN 20:04:45 1:24:45 1:12:00 2 1167 -0.9%
Moonshadow Bilge 77 1204 CN 20:10:34 1:30:34 1:15:13 3 1247 3.6%
Ramilies Bilge YMR7 1323 CN 20:31:05 1:51:05 1:23:58 4 1529 15.6%

Ladies Race – 25 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture Bilge 1124 CN 20:04:08 2:24:08 2:08:14 1 1088 -3.2%
Solveig Bilge 1200 CN 20:24:07 2:44:07 2:16:46 2 1239 3.2%
Calloo Bilge 1150 CN 20:28:17 2:48:17 2:26:20 3 1270 10.4%

Regatta 2016 – overall place

  Regatta Sat Regatta Sun Points Overall place
Pokio 1 1 2 1st
Joint Venture 2 3 5 2nd
Cerberus 4 2 6 3rd
Fyne Thyme 7 5 12 4th
Ramilies 6 8 14 5th
Maverik 12 4 16 6th
Calloo 9 7 16 7th
Moonshadow 11 6 17 8th
Seeaway 3 14 17 9th
Eagre II 5 14 19 10th
Solveig 8 14 22 11th
Linnet 10 14 24 12th
Solitaire 13 14 27 13th

Regatta Sunday 9 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Pokio Bilge K484 1181 CN 15:32:05 1:32:05 1:17:58 1 1171 -0.9%
Cerberus Bilge GBR2008L 1124 CN 15:28:10 1:28:10 1:18:26 2 1121 -0.3%
Joint Venture Bilge GBR9982T 1125 CN 15:29:32 1:29:32 1:19:35 3 1138 1.2%
Maverik Bilge 1207 CN 15:46:19 1:46:19 1:28:05 4 1352 12.0%
Fyne Thyme Bilge KD86 1153 CN 15:45:31 1:45:31 1:31:31 5 1341 16.3%
Moonshadow Bilge 77 1111 CN 15:45:17 1:45:17 1:34:46 6 1338 20.5%
Calloo Bilge 1065 CN 15:42:18 1:42:18 1:36:03 7 1301 22.1%
Ramilies Bilge YMR7 1207 CN 16:06:48 2:06:48 1:45:03 8 1612 33.5%

Regatta Saturday 18 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Pokio Bilge K484 1181 CN 15:06:42 1:36:42 1:21:53 1 1107 -6.2%
Joint Venture Bilge GBR9982T 1125 CN 15:04:31 1:34:31 1:24:01 2 1082 -3.8%
Seeaway Fin 87 1124 CN 15:06:15 1:36:15 1:25:38 3 1102 -1.9%
Cerberus Bilge GBR2008L 1124 CN 15:07:32 1:37:32 1:26:46 4 1117 -0.6%
Eagre II Fin 8125 1015 CN 15:00:09 1:30:09 1:28:49 5 1032 1.7%
Ramilies Bilge YMR7 1207 CN 15:20:30 1:50:30 1:31:33 6 1265 4.8%
Fyne Thyme Bilge KD86 1153 CN 15:16:51 1:46:51 1:32:40 7 1223 6.1%
Solveig Bilge 52 1112 CN 15:13:47 1:43:47 1:33:20 8 1188 6.9%
Calloo Bilge 1065 CN 15:09:57 1:39:57 1:33:51 9 1144 7.5%
Linnet Bilge 457 1240 CN 15:26:50 1:56:50 1:34:13 10 1338 7.9%
Moonshadow Bilge 77 1111 CN 15:15:21 1:45:21 1:34:49 11 1206 8.6%
Maverik Bilge 1207 CN 15:25:27 1:55:27 1:35:39 12 1322 9.5%
Solitaire Bilge 126 1111 CN 15:17:05 1:47:05 1:36:23 13 1226 10.4%

Masson Trophy – 28 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Fyne Thyme RS KD86 1295 CN 13:48:00 4:18:00 3:19:14 1 1253 -3.3%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1376 CN 14:14:10 4:44:10 3:26:31 2 1380 0.3%
Solveig RS 1248 CN 13:50:00 4:20:00 3:28:20 3 1262 1.2%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1169 CN 13:35:08 4:05:08 3:29:42 4 1190 1.8%
Moonshadow S 77 1204 CN 13:55:40 4:25:40 3:40:39 5 1290 7.1%
Calloo RS 1154 1196 CN DNF

Fife Regatta – 20 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1125 CN 15:27:50 1:27:50 1:18:04 1 1118 -0.6%
Cerberus RS GBR2008L 1124 CN 15:28:51 1:28:51 1:19:03 2 1131 0.6%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1207 CN 15:51:40 1:51:40 1:32:31 3 1421 17.8%

Club Race No 1 – 12 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved
H/cap status time time time performance
Cerberus RS 2008L 1128 20:38:47 1:33:47 1:23:08 1 1121
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1125 20:38:39 1:33:39 1:23:15 2 1119
Moonshadow RS 77 1200 20:46:34 1:41:34 1:24:38 3 1214

Rae Trophy – 8 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Pokio RS K484 1181 CN 16:02:00 1:32:00 1:17:54 1 1153 -2.4%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1125 CN 15:59:54 1:29:54 1:19:55 2 1127 0.2%
Cerberus RS GBR2008L 1124 CN 16:01:39 1:31:39 1:21:32 3 1149 2.2%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1304 CN 16:20:09 1:50:09 1:24:28 4 1381 5.9%