Racing Results 2017

2017 FCC HALFWAY CUP STERN CHASE 

1st Moonshadow

2nd Maverick

3rd Pokio

4th Solitaire

5th Calloo

6th Louise

FCC Regatta Saturday

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1125 CN 14:04:41 1:24:41 1:15:16 1 1088 -3.3%
Aqua Vitae RS P405 1182 CN 14:08:58 1:28:58 1:15:16 1 1143 -3.3%
Pokio RS 484 1182 CN 14:09:26 1:29:26 1:15:40 3 1149 -2.8%
Sundowner RS 424 1144 CN 14:11:35 1:31:35 1:20:03 4 1177 2.8%
Calloo RS 1086 CN 14:10:05 1:30:05 1:22:57 5 1157 6.6%
Pitteril RS FR138 1052 CN 14:11:11 1:31:11 1:26:41 6 1171 11.4%
Eagre II RS GBR8125 1018 CN 14:08:24 1:28:24 1:26:50 7 1136 11.6%
Old Bones RS 2 1105 CN 14:23:25 1:43:25 1:33:35 8 1329 20.2%
Maverick RS 426 1207 CN 14:35:20 1:55:20 1:35:33 9 1482 22.8%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1231 CN 14:41:15 2:01:15 1:38:30 10 1558 26.5%
Chiron RS 1207 CN RTD

FCC Regatta Sunday

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Aqua Vitae RS P405 1182 CN 15:11:03 1:31:03 1:17:02 1 1123 -5.0%
Pokio RS 484 1182 CN 15:13:31 1:33:31 1:19:07 2 1153 -2.4%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1125 CN 15:09:19 1:29:19 1:19:24 3 1101 -2.1%
Sundowner RS 424 1144 CN 15:14:32 1:34:32 1:22:38 4 1166 1.9%
Eagre II RS GBR8125 1018 CN 15:08:54 1:28:54 1:27:20 5 1096 7.7%
Maverick RS 426 1207 CN 15:26:42 1:46:42 1:28:24 6 1316 9.0%
Pitteril RS FR138 1052 CN 15:18:32 1:38:32 1:33:40 7 1215 15.5%
Calloo RS 1086 CN 15:23:17 1:43:17 1:35:06 8 1273 17.3%
Old Bones RS 2 1105 CN 15:25:33 1:45:33 1:35:31 9 1301 17.8%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1231 CN 15:50:52 2:10:52 1:46:19 10 1614 31.1%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1133 CN DSQ

FCC Regatta Overall

Sat Sun Overall
Aqua Vitae 1 1 2
Joint Venture 1 3 4
Pokio 3 2 5
Sundowner 4 4 8
Eagre II 7 5 12
Pitteril 6 7 13
Calloo 5 8 13
Maverick 9 6 15
Old Bones 8 9 17
Ramilies 10 10 20

FCC Regatta Saturday Rolling Handicap

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Aqua Vitae RS P405 1184 CN 14:08:58 1:28:58 1:15:08 1 1157 -2.3%
Pokio RS 484 1183 CN 14:09:26 1:29:26 1:15:36 2 1163 -1.6%
Calloo RS 1181 CN 14:10:05 1:30:05 1:16:17 3 1172 -0.8%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1099 CN 14:04:41 1:24:41 1:17:03 4 1102 0.2%
Pitteril RS FR138 1136 CN 14:11:11 1:31:11 1:20:16 5 1186 4.4%
Eagre II RS GBR8125 1028 CN 14:08:24 1:28:24 1:26:00 6 1150 11.9%
Maverick RS 426 1323 CN 14:35:20 1:55:20 1:27:11 7 1500 13.4%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1330 CN 14:41:15 2:01:15 1:31:10 8 1577 18.6%
Chiron RS 1207 CN RTD

FCC Regatta Sunday Rolling Handicap

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Aqua Vitae RS P405 1184 CN 15:11:03 1:31:03 1:16:54 1 1146 -3.2%
Pokio RS 484 1183 CN 15:13:31 1:33:31 1:19:03 2 1177 -0.5%
Maverick RS 426 1323 CN 15:26:42 1:46:42 1:20:39 3 1343 1.5%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1099 CN 15:09:19 1:29:19 1:21:16 4 1124 2.3%
Eagre II RS GBR8125 1028 CN 15:08:54 1:28:54 1:26:29 5 1119 8.8%
Pitteril RS FR138 1136 CN 15:18:32 1:38:32 1:26:44 6 1240 9.1%
Calloo RS 1181 CN 15:23:17 1:43:17 1:27:27 7 1300 10.0%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1330 CN 15:50:52 2:10:52 1:38:24 8 1647 23.8%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1225 CN DSQ
Chiron RS 1304 CN DNC

Masson Trophy 

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1103 CN 15:34:09 5:24:09 4:53:53 1 1075 -2.6%
Ramilies RS YMR7 1330 CN 16:51:15 6:41:15 5:01:42 2 1330 0.0%
Wildcat RS 1261 CN 16:40:00 6:30:00 5:09:17 3 1293 2.5%
Louise RS 490 1221 CN 16:59:03 6:49:03 5:35:01 4 1356 11.1%

Club Race 3

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1104 20:14:27 1:14:27 1:07:26 1 1095 -0.8%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1222 20:22:26 1:22:26 1:07:27 2 1212 -0.8%
Aqua Vitae RS 405 1181 20:21:40 1:21:40 1:09:09 3 1201 1.7%

Ladies Race – 4 June

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Fyne Thyme RS KD86 1254 CN 11:58:42 0:58:42 0:46:49 1 1245 -0.7%
Wildcat RS 1261 CN 11:59:26 0:59:26 0:47:08 2 1261 0.0%
Calloo RS 1181 CN 11:56:04 0:56:04 0:47:28 3 1189 0.7%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1104 CN 11:55:54 0:55:54 0:50:38 4 1186 7.4%
Brill RS 1380 TN 12:55:23 1:55:23 1:23:37 5 2448 77.4%

Club Race 2 – 31 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1104 CN 20:10:44 1:10:44 1:04:04 1
Louise RS 490 1221 CN 20:39:30 1:39:30 1:21:29 2
Aqua Vitae RS 405 1181 CN DNS

Driftwood Trophy Race – 29 May – Bilge Class

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Calloo Bilge RS 1230 CN 18:14:39 3:44:39 3:02:39 1 1221 -0.7%
Moonshadow Bilge S 7726C 1224 CN 18:14:05 3:44:05 3:03:04 2 1218 -0.5%
Aqua Vitae Bilge RS 405 1229 CN 18:15:12 3:45:12 3:03:14 3 1224 -0.4%
Solvieg Bilge RS 52 1234 CN 18:16:08 3:46:08 3:03:15 4 1229 -0.4%
Pokio Bilge RS K484 1226 CN 18:19:55 3:49:55 3:07:32 5 1250 1.9%
Driftwood Trophy Race – Fin Class
Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place
H/cap status time time time
Eagre II Fin RS GBR8125 1067 CN 17:49:26 3:19:26 3:06:55 1

Club Race 1 – 16 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1224 CN 20:13:00 1:13:00 0:59:38 DNF 1213 -0.9%
Aqua Vitae RS 405 1182 CN 20:11:44 1:11:44 1:00:41 1 1192 0.9%

Duff Cup – 6 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1154 CN 13:15:21 1:55:21 1:39:57 1 1113 -3.5%
Pokio RS K484 1231 CN 13:23:56 2:03:56 1:40:41 2 1196 -2.8%
Calloo RS 1228 CN 13:28:01 2:08:01 1:44:15 3 1235 0.6%
Moonshadow S 7726C 1220 CN 13:27:56 2:07:56 1:44:52 4 1235 1.2%
Ramilies RS WMR7 1366 CN 13:48:01 2:28:01 1:48:21 5 1428 4.6%
Norse mist RS 85 1331 CN 13:53:05 2:33:05 1:55:01 DSQ 1477 11.0%
Zico RS 210 1364 CN 13:59:05 2:39:05 1:56:38 DSQ 1535 12.6%


Single Handed Race – 2 May

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Aqua Vitae RS 405 1182 CN 20:37:06 1:07:06 0:56:46 1 1135 -3.9%
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1110 CN 20:35:30 1:05:30 0:59:01 2 1108 -0.1%
Eagre II RS 8125 1026 CN 20:33:06 1:03:06 1:01:30 3 1068 4.1%
Zico RS 210 1312 CN 20:52:23 1:22:23 1:02:48 DSQ 1394 6.3%
Ramilies RS WMR7 1314 CN 20:57:25 1:27:25 1:06:32 4 1479 12.6%

Rae Trophy – 23 April

Boat Name Class Sail No. PY H/cap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Place Achieved %
H/cap status time time time performance
Joint Venture RS GBR9982T 1118 CN 12:30:55 1:00:55 0:54:29 1 1067 -4.6%
Pokio RS K484 1184 CN 12:37:24 1:07:24 0:56:56 2 1181 -0.3%
One up RS GBR8125 1018 CN 12:30:57 1:00:57 0:59:52 3 1068 4.9%
Moonshadow RS 7726C 1220 CN 12:48:02 1:18:02 1:03:58 4 1367 12.0%